Skip to content
English (United Kingdom)
Register

350% up to €2,000 + 1,000 free spins

Across three deposits from €25 each; 30× (deposit + bonus).

Activate bonus
Contents
  1. Deposit options in euros and pounds
  2. A worked run: card deposit, play and cash-out
  3. Where the money waits: 72 hours, daily and monthly caps
  4. What pulls a payment back
  5. If one method does not suit

Depositing, playing and cashing out at JasminSlots from the UK, step by step

Published Updated

A payment at JasminSlots is set in euros whatever you carry in your wallet, and the pound figures here are conversions at the ECB rate of 0.84478 on 12 October 2026. Deposits run from €25 (about £21.12) on most methods, withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval and go back to the account the money came from, and the limits that matter on the way out are €5,000 a day and €25,000 a month. The sections below follow one card deposit from start to finish.

Deposit options in euros and pounds

MethodDeposit rangeIn poundsWhat to know before choosing
Visa, Mastercard€25 to €500£21.12 to £422.39Must be your own card
Ewallet (MiFinity)€25 to €2,000£21.12 to £1,689.56Higher ceiling than cards
Cashlib€25 to €150£21.12 to £126.72Lowest ceiling, so a €200 deposit needs another method
LuxonPay€20 to €5,000£16.90 to £4,223.90Only method below the €25 every welcome stage asks for
Eight crypto options (Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, USD Coin on Ethereum or Solana, USDT on Ethereum or TRON)€25 to €5,000 each£21.12 to £4,223.90Crypto deposits start at €25; the crypto welcome needs €30 (£25.34) in crypto

Cash is not accepted. In the cashier you pick the payment option, select the promotion from the drop-down list and deposit; the bonus is credited automatically.

Activate bonus

A worked run: card deposit, play and cash-out

Start with a first card payment of €100 (£84.48) on Visa for welcome stage 1.

  1. Before the payment, a passport or national ID copy must be uploaded. This first-electronic-payment rule applies before the deposit, not after the win.
  2. Select the 125% stage in the drop-down and deposit €100. The bonus is €125 (£105.60).
  3. Wagering is x30 on deposit and bonus: (100 + 125) × 30 = €6,750 (£5,702.27). Real money is used before bonus money, and the bet range is €0.50 to €5 per spin.
  4. A casino bonus from this stage cannot be cashed out beyond eight times the deposit, so the ceiling is €800 (£675.82).
  5. When the wagering is done and a withdrawal is requested, passport or ID details are entered exactly as on the document. Processing takes up to 72 hours from approval, and the money returns to the account the deposit came from.

Separate from the bonus cap, a player with a single deposit can withdraw a maximum of 15 times that deposit, and deposits must be wagered at least three times before withdrawal. For the €100 run that means €300 (£253.43) of turnover at the very least.

Where the money waits: 72 hours, daily and monthly caps

The 72 hours run from approval by the Payments department, not from your request, and timing may vary by procedure, country and institution. The daily cap is €5,000 (£4,223.90), although the figure depends on payment method, verification status and loyalty status; the monthly cap is €25,000 (£21,119.50). Amounts above a limit are returned to the account for later withdrawal, and wins above €30,000 (£25,343.40) may be paid in monthly instalments. Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full.

What pulls a payment back

  • Cumulative deposits or withdrawals reaching €2,000 (£1,689.56) make verification mandatory, and requesting documents cancels any pending withdrawals.
  • Withdrawals are exclusively open to verified accounts, and payments can be withheld if identity, age, residence and proof of funds are not sufficiently verified.
  • Funds go only to the account they came from, using the same method as the deposit unless that method cannot take withdrawals.
  • A deposit that is not used for betting may be cancelled and the processing costs recovered, and if deposits exceed the bet amount at withdrawal, the processing costs can be charged to the player.
  • A chargeback costs €50 (£42.24) for each of two reminders, and a dormant account can carry a monthly fee of €10 (£8.45).

If one method does not suit

A card tops out at €500 (£422.39), so a larger first deposit means the e-wallet route at €2,000 (£1,689.56) or a coin at €5,000 (£4,223.90). The crypto welcome needs €30 (£25.34) in coins, and the crypto reload asks for €25 (£21.12) and at least one earlier real-money deposit. Withdrawals follow the deposit method, so pick at the start the method you want to be paid on. Questions about a payment go to live chat, which runs 24/7.

FAQ: JasminSlots payments from the UK

Who processes the payments?

The payment processor is Widoma Trading Co. Limited of Nicosia, Cyprus, while the casino is operated by Green Champions Leader SRL.

What if the exchange rate moves between deposit and cash-out?

The operator is not responsible for changes in payment amounts caused by exchange rate fluctuations.

How fast is a refund request assessed?

Refund requests are assessed within 3 business days.

How often can the crypto reload be used?

Up to three claims a week, with a €25 (£21.12) crypto deposit and a maximum bet of €5 per spin. The limit applies per person, household, payment method, IP address and address, and live casino is excluded.

What is the smallest sports bet?

The equivalent of €0.50 (£0.42).

What are the crypto welcome's timing rules?

The bonus must be activated within 30 days and the free spins within 7 days. Bonus wagering runs for 30 days after activation, and free-spin winnings are wagered within 48 hours.